Covid 19 Update

Spread the love

Last Updated on July 13, 2022 by kumar Dayanand

#Country,TotalNewTotalNewTotalActiveSerious,Tot Cases/Deaths/TotalTests/Population
OtherCasesCasesDeathsDeathsRecoveredCasesCritical1M pop1M popTests1M pop
World69,228,39414,3091,575,62180047,983,48719,669,286106,8138,881202.1
1USA15,820,042296,6989,226,4116,296,93327,32947,671894213,109,404642,167331,859,797
2India9,762,326141,7359,244,505376,0868,9447,044102149,836,767108,1091,385,975,035
3Brazil6,730,118179,0325,901,511649,5758,31831,56384025,700,000120,529213,225,942
4Russia2,541,19944,7182,007,792488,6892,30017,41030680,522,238551,665145,962,223
5France2,324,21656,648173,2472,094,3213,04135,57286728,023,593428,90565,337,492
6Italy1,770,14961,739997,895710,5153,32029,2961,02223,504,588389,00560,422,323
7UK1,766,81962,566N/AN/A1,27225,96691946,344,703681,10368,043,572
8Spain1,725,47347,019N/AN/A2,17936,8981,00524,101,272515,39446,762,812
9Argentina1,475,22240,2221,311,488123,5123,68832,5098864,145,22691,34845,378,388
10Colombia1,392,13338,3081,287,59766,2282,37627,2327496,855,035134,09351,121,380
11Germany1,242,25320,704902,100319,4494,27814,80624730,494,036363,44683,902,518
12Mexico1,205,22911,974111,655781889,168204,4063,5159,3058623,086,51023,829129,528,514
13Poland1,088,34621,160768,241298,9451,80028,7715596,547,891173,09537,828,199
14Iran1,072,62051,212765,639255,7695,77912,6996066,523,40977,23284,464,781
15Peru977,31236,455912,50128,3561,01629,4611,0995,204,299156,88333,173,225
16Turkey925,34215,531447,361462,4505,90110,92018320,294,377239,49584,738,106
17Ukraine845,34314,204451,118380,02117719,3813264,838,979110,94443,616,596
18South Africa828,59822,574754,65851,36654613,8943795,690,26395,41559,636,931
19Belgium594,57217,50740,258536,80767651,2041,5086,145,774529,26411,611,926
20Indonesia592,90018,171487,44587,2842,158666,168,26822,447274,795,584
21Netherlands576,9659,841N/AN/A47633,6395745,077,285296,02317,151,667
22Iraq569,87312,501499,84657,52621214,0313083,769,23292,80440,615,033
23Chile564,77815,690539,1719,91766729,4338185,626,894293,24319,188,492
24Czechia556,9279,136489,75958,03255051,9638523,242,280302,51410,717,784
25Romania532,04012,821425,81693,4031,27127,7396684,325,130225,49719,180,434
26Bangladesh484,1046,930405,96671,2082,927422,911,66417,603165,411,340
27Philippines444,1648,677408,94226,5451,4014,030796,082,55355,185110,220,891
28Canada435,33012,983350,01172,33653011,49034312,147,827320,62537,887,917
29Pakistan426,1428,547372,27145,3242,4981,913385,865,94426,333222,763,138
30Morocco388,1846,427341,68540,07294510,4621734,122,663111,11537,102,736
31Switzerland363,6545,710283,00074,94445441,8836582,952,909340,0978,682,537
32Saudi Arabia359,2746,002349,6243,64855010,2501719,990,424285,02435,051,213
33Israel350,2712,934332,08915,24831638,0833195,605,071609,4069,197,590
34Portugal332,0735,192254,70072,18150432,6095104,805,677471,90910,183,483
35Austria311,0024,056265,81541,13161034,4444493,302,082365,7169,029,094
36Sweden304,7937,296N/AN/A25230,0977203,457,247341,38710,127,065
37Hungary259,5886,28076,270177,03866126,9026512,187,555226,7039,649,443
38Jordan250,2193,206202,05844,95539224,4173132,755,299268,87010,247,705
39Nepal244,4331,651230,53712,2458,324561,805,97261,49929,365,697
40Serbia241,8312,11631,536208,17931927,7282431,958,473224,5528,721,701
41Ecuador199,22813,814174,18811,22634811,218778676,95538,11617,760,376
42Panama182,9773,264156,87022,84317042,1177511,007,599231,9254,344,496
43UAE180,150598161,08418,46818,1186017,799,178#######9,942,882
44Georgia174,3831,614145,28727,48243,7514051,627,020408,2083,985,763
45Bulgaria171,4935,28372,07894,13254424,7647631,041,360150,3756,925,092
46Japan165,8402,420140,62222,7985551,313193,842,52430,423126,304,208
47Croatia159,3722,367133,25523,75028038,928578837,619204,5984,093,976
48Azerbaijan158,5551,75596,33060,47015,5761721,884,578185,13610,179,423
49Belarus152,4531,230129,95021,27316,1361303,487,468369,1259,447,943
50Dominican Republic150,1612,350118,00829,80321313,782216766,07170,30910,895,773
51Costa Rica148,6881,864107,62439,20022629,071364423,41782,7865,114,601
52Bolivia146,0602149,0042125,49011,5667112,438767372,07231,68511,742,850
53Kuwait145,204905140,9893,3107933,7822111,158,859269,6134,298,239
54Armenia144,0662,393120,53221,14148,577807535,833180,6772,965,697
55Lebanon140,4091,15694,04245,21136520,6131701,728,980253,8206,811,831
56Qatar140,353240137,8812,2322749,987851,149,684409,4602,807,805
57Kazakhstan139,1597772,088123,21513,8562217,3731114,795,216254,04618,875,354
58Guatemala127,1274,311115,9316,88557,039239566,45831,36518,060,245
59Oman125,4901,461117,0346,9957124,306283571,472110,6875,162,944
60Slovakia121,7961,08489,76930,94327022,3041991,162,048212,7985,460,815
61Moldova120,9702,481103,97314,51626530,019616492,499122,2144,029,794
62Greece119,7203,2899,989106,44257811,5113162,522,718242,56010,400,371
63Egypt119,7026,832104,0748,796461,160661,000,0009,692103,176,715
64Ethiopia114,8341,76987,24425,821326988151,683,55814,489116,199,234
65Honduras112,7926172,961950,88858,94312111,309297277,35027,8099,973,546
66Tunisia106,8563,71781,20421,9352769,000313495,91341,76811,873,009
67Venezuela105,852933100,9523,9671173,727332,331,43982,09328,400,102
68Myanmar103,1662,17481,71519,2771,890401,351,91824,77454,570,759
69Palestine102,99289076,89325,2098519,987173748,008145,1615,152,948
70Denmark97,35790474,36722,0863916,7821568,145,175#######5,801,228
71Bosnia and Herzegovina97,3173,15161,32232,84429,745963452,838138,4103,271,717
72Paraguay90,1461,90163,89124,35414912,571265485,10067,6477,171,008
73Slovenia90,0751,90067,43720,73819843,325914570,798274,5462,079,065
74Algeria90,0142,55458,14629,314462,0375844,196,868
75Kenya89,6611,55270,19417,915711,65229938,93617,29654,286,616
76Libya88,5221,26158,57828,68312,807182470,00567,9966,912,270
77Bahrain88,49534786,5181,630651,2432012,149,366#######1,726,984
78China86,673124,63481,7542855603160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
79Lithuania80,55670433,70846,14416129,7782601,357,723501,8852,705,247
80Malaysia76,26539365,12410,7481272,343122,851,22087,60032,547,996
81Kyrgyzstan76,0121,30368,3676,34210611,567198533,73681,2236,571,274
82Ireland74,9002,10223,36449,4343815,0954242,063,450415,8484,962,029
83Uzbekistan74,35261171,6092,1321792,207181,377,91540,91033,681,756
84Nigeria70,6691,18465,2424,243103396817,9133,926208,356,517
85North Macedonia69,9542,02346,35221,57913833,578971354,205170,0182,083,336
86Singapore58,2912958,182809,92954,834,370823,4855,870,625
87Ghana52,62232651,424872191,67810613,83119,57731,355,452
88Afghanistan48,5401,92138,1508,469931,23549164,0624,17439,309,599
89Albania45,18895123,07221,1653815,710331206,72471,8692,876,401
90El Salvador40,7411,17437,1722,395716,267181572,26688,0326,500,668
91S. Korea40,098682564830,6378,897172782113,277,94763,91251,288,752
92Montenegro39,60755628,46110,5906863,058885148,056235,720628,101
93Norway39,52536134,4634,701347,266662,421,445445,1245,439,929
94Luxembourg38,86436929,7928,7034361,6475851,446,528#######630,433
95Sri Lanka30,07214421,8008,1281,4027941,46843,88521,452,954
96Finland28,73243318,10010,199275,182782,111,412380,8105,544,535
97Australia28,000790825,6631,4291,0923510,299,601401,85925,629,877
98Uganda25,0592199,51015,3305405660,75814,25246,363,589
99Cameroon24,96344323,3441,1765293017149,0005,55326,832,555
100Latvia22,8162931,86620,6574212,156156694,411369,9851,876,862
101Ivory Coast21,54713321,1762388085227,8828,54726,661,711
102Sudan20,0841,30711,3447,4334533044,294,125
103Zambia18,06236417,29540397120461,77324,81818,606,648
104Madagascar17,47325516,92729116624995,4723,41027,999,629
105Senegal16,66534115,9044201098420239,78914,15916,935,090
106Mozambique16,44013814,6841,6185204241,2267,62531,634,187
107Estonia16,0541399,8606,0552612,099105524,270395,1001,326,931
108Angola15,8043588,5796,8671447411171,2475,14133,307,109
109Namibia15,47215514,1951,122106,04161168,80565,9142,561,001
110French Polynesia15,411904,84210,4792554,72232026,35593,582281,625
111DRC13,84335012,2081,285153490,736,308
112Guinea13,3257912,548698241,003682,5286,21113,287,007
113Cyprus13,286682,05711,1612010,96956639,047527,5991,211,236
114Maldives13,2744712,5916361224,36986261,047479,246544,704
115Tajikistan12,5518811,9684951,30399,630,809
116Botswana12,058369,4002,62215,08315455,040191,8122,372,322
117French Guiana11,600719,9951,53438,40623587,120288,441302,037
118Jamaica11,3692667,3903,71373,83290122,18641,1832,966,882
119Cabo Verde11,19210910,7603232320,034195106,553190,736558,642
120Zimbabwe11,0073049,1471,55673620187,66712,54614,957,728
121Malta10,7781608,7201,8981824,381362453,271#######442,064
122Mauritania10,1052027,9251,978372,14943106,99622,7524,702,611
123Haiti9,4342338,1701,0318232034,7343,03011,463,568
124Gabon9,300629,1558394,13628322,361143,3642,248,549
125Cuba9,1061368,13783311804121,197,963105,79411,323,546
126Syria8,6754654,1144,0964912617,685,216
127Belize8,5191834,0754,261421,25645745,712114,058400,780
128Guadeloupe8,4721512,2426,079721,17237778,966197,339400,154
129Réunion8,345417,72957589,2924648,85954,401898,130
130Uruguay8,104875,5642,453282,32925484,274139,1973,479,057
131Bahamas7,5851636,0321,3901119,20741345,112114,237394,898
132Hong Kong7,1801135,7831,28439954154,382,709582,5147,523,788
133Andorra7,162786,4526322092,6281,009173,151#######77,320
134Trinidad and Tobago6,8081226,03665024,8588737,94227,0731,401,494
135Eswatini6,6121256,175312115,67310763,14454,1801,165,448
136Rwanda6,278535,7155104804654,32249,98113,091,533
137Malawi6,0511865,48737843131077,3233,99719,344,222
138Congo6,049994,9889621,085185,577,031
139Nicaragua5,8871624,2251,500884246,659,174
140Guyana5,7321544,88869057,27219532,78241,589788,230
141Djibouti5,717615,599575,7506194,29594,836994,296
142Martinique5,57542985,4351014,86111267,378179,610375,136
143Iceland5,516285,302186316,11882402,484#######342,220
144Mayotte5,499512,9642,484419,94818527,12998,410275,673
145Mali5,4691813,4541,8342679108,2595,28020,502,923
146Suriname5,3331175,217-129,05519922,39138,019588,947
147Equatorial Guinea5,183855,048503,6436072,10550,6771,422,825
148Aruba4,996454,85695446,70642153,920504,085106,966
149CAR4,927631,9242,94021,0121332,7116,7224,866,464
150Somalia4,5791213,529929285816,085,031
151Thailand4,151603,8802111590.9977,85413,99469,877,544
152Gambia3,7761233,6312211,5445026,60410,8762,446,032
153Burkina Faso3,469692,742658164321,151,339
154Curaçao3,32581,4881,8291820,2264926,604161,835164,390
155South Sudan3,181623,0031161283662,4945,55411,251,379
156Togo3,151652,6993873778157,07418,7828,363,026
157Benin3,090442,972742524360,19429,37812,260,793
158Guinea-Bissau2,444442,3376351,2292233,03316,6141,988,206
159Sierra Leone2,434741,84751330298,047,676
160Lesotho2,164441,2838371,0072027,01712,5682,149,735
161New Zealand2,088252,0085541751,321,598264,2095,002,100
162Yemen2,0796061,3839023692017,40457830,111,765
163Niger2,078791,241758985350,4882,05424,582,524
164San Marino1,834491,492293754,0001,44319,775582,25133,963
165Channel Islands1,786481,0886501010,231275199,491#######174,569
166Chad1,7321021,58149104616,629,594
167Liberia1,676831,35823523281635,9577,0385,109,326
168Liechtenstein1,432191,2701432037,51049815,735412,17038,176
169Vietnam1,381351,225121140.41,339,46513,70797,724,280
170Sint Maarten1,18524261,047112427,5016038,306192,75943,090
171Gibraltar1,06551,00951131,61514898,775#######33,687
172Sao Tome and Principe1,00517946424,549777,49833,937220,936
173Mongolia8933845096270345,381104,6173,301,389
174Saint Martin80112675114720,5633087,838201,21238,954
175Turks and Caicos761674015119,5391549,877253,60138,947
176Taiwan7207582131300.3112,9394,73823,835,877
177Burundi720163089600.0867,8185,63112,043,691
178Diamond Princess712136990
179Papua New Guinea684760176760.832,2213,5729,020,980
180Monaco655358567416,6397651,953#######39,365
181Eritrea64951713218222,6476,3473,567,942
182Comoros617760557038877,666
183Faeroe Islands5195031610,604172,978#######48,945
184Mauritius51510478274058289,552227,5091,272,703
185Tanzania50921183305780.360,469,795
186Bhutan43339340558212,537274,120775,343
187Isle of Man3702534414,34129319,138224,54085,232
188Cambodia35623074921242,75414,43216,820,418
189Bermuda340922810315,468145115,019#######62,176
190Cayman Islands29222662414,4203055,240836,19766,061
191Barbados29072641911,0092450,986177,323287,531
192Saint Lucia2713177911,4731617,06392,735183,998
193Seychelles184168161,8665,20052,73098,616
194Caribbean Netherlands172316096,5321143,873147,09526,330
195St. Barth16211273416,3801015,315537,4129,890
196Brunei15231472346777,829177,157439,323
197Antigua and Barbuda1464138421,485415,02251,09698,286
198St. Vincent Grenadines90801081011,341102,083111,096
199Dominica8572131,1795,65578,47172,065
200British Virgin Islands7217102,375336,431212,10430,320
201Macao46460704,2386,488653,217
202Fiji44235749217,57619,544899,310
203Grenada434123816,25255,449112,753
204Laos412813683,34511,3837,321,822
205New Caledonia3632412618,01262,824286,706
206Timor-Leste313012314,93211,2321,329,402
207Vatican City27151233,666802
208Saint Kitts and Nevis252324684,33281,17753,365
209Greenland1918133413,742241,87756,814
210Falkland Islands171704,8244,746#######3,524
211Solomon Islands17512244,5006,482694,195
212Saint Pierre Miquelon161422,7682,882498,5305,781
213Montserrat1311202,604200626125,3764,993
214Western Sahara10181172603,713
215Anguilla10376642,651176,00615,062
216MS Zaandam9270
217Marshall Islands4406759,366
218Wallis and Futuna3122691,149103,04911,150
219Samoa22010198,996
220Vanuatu1103310,264
69,228,39414,3091,575,62180047,983,48719,669,286106,8138,881.40202.1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.