Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2022-23 – Pm Kisan Beneficiary List

Spread the love

Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2022-23 – PM Kisan Beneficiary List, Aadhar Link Status Check Online 

pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2022-23 WB Check PM Kisan List, Aadhar Card Link Status Online for UP, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and all other state wise. PM Kisan Status Check 2022-23 can be done on the official web portal. All the beneficiaries of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana can check pmkisan.gov.in Status Beneficiary list 2022-23 8th Installment Kisht. You can also search for Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana beneficiary List WB and rejected list updates in this article. Every year central Government deposits 6000 Rupees to the very small and marginal farmers of the country. This Scheme was started by the Prime Minister of India to provide financial support to every farmer who is in need. Latest, many farmers were asked to apply for PM Kisan Yojana Registration in order to avail the benefits.

There are some eligibility to apply for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Yojana and get selected as a beneficiary. If you met all the criteria then only you can avail the benefits of PMKSNY. Many farmers who applied latest are waiting for the latest PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2022-23 8th and 9th Kist Status. If your name is not on the list then you must have not filled the application properly. Let’s know more about this.

Latest News>>> For 8th Installment Status 2022-23 Beneficiary List for all state like WB, Rajasthan, UP, Bihar, AP, and others are now released. Check your Beneficiary status and if Aadhar not linked then link to your PM Kisan Yojana Account using the below process. As well as read some important information about Beneficiary right below.

pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2022-23

Recently PM Kisan 8th Installment was deposited on May 14 by Central Government in all accounts of beneficiaries List approved. 8th installment Status 2022-23 can be checked from your Log In Id credentials on the official web portal. Now PM Kisan 9th Installment Date will be soon credited through DBT. When and how it will be done will be discussed in next article.

Here following steps through which you can check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2022-23 of 10th Installment:

  • Open the official website pmkisan.gov.in
  • Now opt for farmers section on the website.
  • After the click on the option beneficiary status. You will able to check your application form and status of installment by there only.
  • PM Kisan Yojana 8th Installment Beneficiary Status 2022-23 can only be checked on the website of PM-KISAN. No other website will give you authentic information.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 8th Installment Status 2022-23

Cowin Covid-19 Vaccine Certificate Download

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2022-23 State Wise

New PM Kisan Yojana State wise beneficiary List 8th and 9th Installment will going to be updated on the official web portal. PMKSNY beneficiary List will also be uploaded. Beneficiary need to check their name by opening the website and log in to their account. If in the PM Kisan beneficiary List your name is not mentioned then your application has not been accepted. Check out the below table.

Cowin Portal Registration

PM Kisan Mandhan Yojana 2022-23

Name of the SchemePradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Installment Status10th Kist Released
Mode to check InstallmentOnline
Financial Year2022-23-23
Mode to check beneficiary ListOn official portal
Web linkwww.pmkisan.gov.in
pmkisan.nic.in
Next 9th Kist Release DateAugust

More information regarding PM Kisan Yojana beneficiary List 2022-23 State Wise will be given to you from here. You can also seek help on their toll free number 1800115526. Steps to follow to get PMKisan Labharthi List B, Tamil Nadu, AP, Bihar and all the state as per District wise, Block, Village wise:

  • Open the web portal.
  • Go to the farmer’s section.
  • Then go to the beneficiary section. Enter state name, district and sub district, Block, and Village.
  • After that, you will get PM Kisan beneficiary List 2022-23 Kist status.

pmkisan.gov.in 8th Kist Status Check 2022-23

PM Kisan Beneficiary List State Wise Payment Status:

State /UTTotal Beneficiaries RegisteredPayment Success
Andman and Nicobar Islands17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,8564,488,040
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,190,2618,012,856
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,664,2862,578,076
DELHI16,28014,865
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,291,5525,743,179
HARYANA1,943,8861,772,290
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,465909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,205,671896,746
JHARKHAND3,071,0811,540,063
KARNATAKA5,658,9475,263,656
KERALA3,709,7813,424,441
LADAKH18,87216,818
LAKSHADWEEP2,1171,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,851,7958,343,286
MAHARASHTRA11,426,7229,404,177
MANIPUR596,709270,735
MEGHALAYA191,893181,023
MIZORAM198,82991,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2273,663,975
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,758,294
RAJASTHAN7,751,5557,031,102
SIKKIM19,65211,434
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,509
TELANGANA3,933,8373,602,027
Dadra and Nagar Haveli And
Daman and Diu
15,0119,927
TRIPURA238,865211,309
UTTAR PRADESH27,975,94725,532,728
UTTARAKHAND912,230844,469
WEST BENGAL2,205,3711,406,375

Windows 11 Free Download In India

Windows 11 System Requirements

How to link or Update Adhaar Number?

There are Pradhanmantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is credit all installment in you bank aacount directly enabled by Aadhar. So you have to link or update or edit Aadhar Details if not get kist money. The Adhaar card will only will be linked to the bank account which you have provided under this scheme. If you have not linked your account to the Adhaar card then you should as soon as possible. You can do this entire process while providing your documents online on your bank website or to the bank officer. While how to Update or Edit Adhaar No by Farmer you need to follow the below steps:

  • Open the official web portal.
  • Go to the farmers section.
  • Click on Edit Aadhar Failure Records.
  • Now search details by using Aadhar Number/ Account Number/ Mobile Number/ Farmer Name
  • Your account dashboard will open up.
  • Now you can edit Aadhar or update it
  • Now submit details.

Covid Vaccine Slot Booking

If the PMKSNY installment is not credits in your account yet, then may be the reason of your Aadhar Link status is not updates. So do the same as soon as possible to get benefits now and furthermore.

How to Check PM Kisan Aadhar Link Status Online

To link Aadhar to PMKSNY is mandatory for all beneficiary farmers to get your Installment directly in bank account. So now after update or edit Aadhar number you can check status of its for confirmation.

  • Visit at official website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana www. pmkisan .gov .in
  • Now Go to the farmers section.
  • Click on Edit Aadhar Failure Records link.
  • Now search your details by using Account/ Aadhar / Mobile/ Farmer Name
  • Now Your account dashboard will open up.
  • Check from there the link of Adhaar card status whether it is linked or not.

The Money transfer of PM Kisan Yojana Installment Beneficiary Status 8th Kist or 9th after your Aadhar Number Status is updated. So check regularly for latest updates here.

PM Kisan Yojana Beneficiary Status Check 2022-23>>> Click Here

PMKSNY Beneficiary List 2022-23 >>> Check Here

KALIA Yojana New List 2022-23

FAQ Regarding PM Kisan Yojana Beneficiary Status, List and Aadhar Link Status

When will 9th Installment of PM Kisan will deposited?

It will be deposited after couple of months will pass.

Do I need to link PAN card to PM Kisan account?

You need to link all the documents which are mentioned over there. Link adhaar card specially.

PM Kisan Status will be renewed next on which date?

There are no particular dates of renewal. You need to keep a check on regular basis.

I want to make correction PM kisan account?

There is an edit option in the account dashboard. You just need to tap that and edit the information which you need to.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *